International Conference Computational Linguistics and Intelligent Systems (CoLInS-2019)

April 18-19, 2019, NTU “KhPI”, Kharkiv, Ukraine

Dear Colleague,

We would like to inform you about the International Conference Computational Linguistics and Intelligent Systems (CoLInS-2019). CoLInS is indexed in the SCOPUSDBLPGoogle Scholar.

The main purpose of the CoLInS conference is a discussion of the recent researches results in all areas of Natural Language Processing and Intelligent Systems Development. 

Papers should be submitted to one of the following tracks, but are not limited to the listed topics:

  • machine learning;
  • segmentation, tagging, and parsing;
  • sentiment analysis and opinion mining;
  • text mining;
  • artificial intelligent;
  • statistical language analysis;
  • data mining and data analysis;
  • social network analysis;
  • web and social media;
  • machine translation;
  • memory systems and computer aided translation tools;
  • discourse analysis;
  • speech recognition;
  • text categorization and topic modeling;
  • information retrieval;
  • information extraction;
  • text summarization;
  • computer lexicography;
  • question answering systems;
  • NLP applications;
  • intelligent text processing systems;
  • computer-aided language learning;
  • corpus linguistics.

CoLInS Conference on YouTube channel.

The language of CoLInS Main Conference is English.

All submissions will be evaluated by at least three members of the international program committee. Accepted papers must be presented at the conference at least by one of their authors.

All submissions must comply with the Springer LNCS format guidelines. The papers accepted at CoLInS will be published in the electronic conference proceedings, in http://ceur-ws.org/ or proceedings ISSN 2523-4013.

 

Important Dates:

Paper Submission deadlineMarh 2019

Notification of acceptance3March 2019

Notification for camera-ready10 April 2019

Conference: 18-19 April 2019

 

No Conference Fee

CoLInS doesn’t charge any conference fees.

Participation is free.

 

A Student section of conference will run in parallel to the main conference. We invite students and PhD students to take part in the CoLInS Student section.

More information on the conference site http://colins.in.ua/

 

Welcome to the CoLInS conference!


PROGRAMME COMMITTEE:

  1. Agnieszka Kowalska-Styczen (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)
  2. Anatoly Sachenko (Ternopil National Economic University, Ukraine)
  3. Andrii Berko (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  4. Andrzej Smolarz (Lublin University of Technology, Poland)
  5. Antonina Savka (Openet, Ireland)
  6. Bohdan Rusyn (Humanities of Radom, Radom, Poland)
  7. Danuta Zakrzewska (Lodz University of Technology, Poland)
  8. Dmitry Lande (Institut for Information Recording of NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine)
  9. Dmytro Dosyn (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  10. Dmytro Peleshko (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  11. Evelin Krmac (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  12. Fadila Bentayeb (ERIC Laboratory, University of Lyon 2, France)
  13. Galia Angelova (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  14. Irina Ivasenko (Karpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of the NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine)
  15. Iryna Yevseyeva (Newcastle University, England)
  16. Izabela Jonek-Kowalska (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)
  17. Jean-Hugues Chauchat (Université Lumière Lyon 2, France)
  18. Jingliang Chen (Hubei University of Technology, China)
  19. Jun Su (Hubei University of Technology, China)
  20. Klaus ten Hagen (University of Applied Science Zittau/Goerlitz, Germany)
  21. Krzysztof Wodarski (Silesian University of Technology, Poland)
  22. Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  23. Manik Sharma (DAV University, India)
  24. Michael Pokojovy (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Germany) and University of Memphis (TN, USA))
  25. Mykhailo Godlevskyi (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  26. Mykhaylo Andriychuk (Pidstryhach Institute for Applied Problems in Mechanics and Mathematics, NASU, Ukraine)
  27. Nastasiya Osidach (Grammarly, Ukraine)
  28. Natalia Grabar (CNRS UMR 8163 STL, France)
  29. Natalia Sharonova (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  30. Nina Khairova (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  31. Oksana Bihun (Mathematics University of Colorado, Colorado Springs USA)
  32. Oleg Bisikalo (Vinnytsia National Technical University, Ukraine)
  33. Oleg Garasym (Volvo IT, Poland)
  34. Oleksandr Gozhyi (Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University, Ukraine)
  35. Olena Levchenko (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  36. Olena Vynokurova (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  37. Olga Cherednichenko (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  38. Olga Kanishcheva (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  39. Opeyemi Olakitan (Cornell University, United Kingdom)
  40. Roman Peleshchak (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  41. Scheller-Boltz Dennis (Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria)
  42. Sergii Babichev (Jan Evangelista Purkinje University in Usti nad Labem, Chech Republic)
  43. Silakari Sanjay (Rajiv Gandhi Technical University, India)
  44. Svetla Boytcheva (Sofia University, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  45. Taras Rak (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  46. Thierry Hamon (LIMSI-CNRS & Université Paris 13, France)
  47. Vasyl Lytvyn (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  48. Vasyl Teslyuk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  49. Victoria Bobicev (Technical University of Moldova, Moldova)
  50. Victoria Vysotska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  51. Viktor Mashkov (Jan Evangelista University in Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic)
  52. Viktor Voloshyn (IT Step University, Ukraine)
  53. Vitor Basto-Fernandes (University Institute of Lisbon, Portugal)
  54. Volodymyr Lytvynenko (Kherson National Technical University, Ukraine)
  55. Volodymyr Pasichnyk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  56. Waldemar Wojcik (Lublin University of Technology, Lublin, Poland)
  57. Wolfgang Kersten (Institut für Logistik und Unternehmensführung, Germany)
  58. Yaroslav Novytskyy (NetDevLabs IT Consulting Inc., Canada)
  59. Yevhen Burov (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  60. Yurii Biurher (Zoral Labs, Ukraine)
  61. Yuriy Bobalo (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  62. Yuriy Myronovych (Sky UK, United Kingdom)
  63. Zoran Cekerevac (“Union – Nikola Tesla” University, Serbia)
  64. Olha Yanholenko (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  65. Borut Werber (University of Maribor, Slovenia)

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE:

  1. Natalia Sharonova (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  2. Mykhailo Godlevskyi (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  3. Olga Cherednichenko (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)
  4. Olga Kanishcheva (National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine)

 

Українська
ДолученняРозмір
Microsoft Office document icon colins2019.doc101.5 КБ
PDF icon colins-2019-call_for_paper.pdf160.71 КБ
PDF icon colins-2019-call_for_paper_students.pdf227.36 КБ